Accepted scientific name:
Cintococcus cinti (Balachowsky, 1933) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Cintococcus cinti (Balachowsky, 1933)
Synonyms:
Cintococcus cinti Kozár & Walter, 1985 (synonym) 4 literature references for Cintococcus cinti Kozár & Walter, 1985
Ripersia cinti Balachowsky, 1933 (synonym) 4 literature references for Ripersia cinti Balachowsky, 1933
Ripersia cinti Goux, 1940 (synonym) 4 literature references for Ripersia cinti Goux, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Cintococcus
Distribution: France
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae80656-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201