Accepted scientific name:
Rhizoecus tritici Borchsenius, 1949 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Rhizoecus tritici Borchsenius, 1949
Synonyms:
Rhizoecus tritici Ben-Dov, 1994 (synonym) 3 literature references for Rhizoecus tritici Ben-Dov, 1994
Ripersiella tritici Tang, 1992 (synonym) 3 literature references for Ripersiella tritici Tang, 1992
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Rhizoecus
Distribution: Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae82762-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201