Accepted scientific name:
Rhizoecus franconiae Schmutterer, 1956 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Rhizoecus franconiae Schmutterer, 1956
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Franconian root mealybug English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Rhizoecus
Distribution: Germany
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae86718-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201