Accepted scientific name:
Lacombia dactyloni (Bodenheimer, 1943) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Lacombia dactyloni (Bodenheimer, 1943)
Synonyms:
Lacombia dactyloni Ben-Dov, 1991 (synonym) 6 literature references for Lacombia dactyloni Ben-Dov, 1991
Lacombia urbanii Boratynski, 1968 (synonym) 6 literature references for Lacombia urbanii Boratynski, 1968
Rhizoecus dactyloni Bodenheimer, 1943 (synonym) 6 literature references for Rhizoecus dactyloni Bodenheimer, 1943
Rhizoecus falcifer Bodenheimer, 1935 (misapplied name) 6 literature references for Rhizoecus falcifer Bodenheimer, 1935
Common names:
Common name Language Country
ground mealybug English USA: California
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Lacombia
Distribution: Tunisia, Israel, Malta
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae87b0e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201