Accepted scientific name:
Trionymus tomlini (Green, 1925) (accepted name) 17 literature references for Trionymus tomlini (Green, 1925)
Synonyms:
Pseudococcus californicus Green, 1925 (misapplied name) 17 literature references for Pseudococcus californicus Green, 1925
Pseudococcus tomlini Green, 1925 (synonym) 17 literature references for Pseudococcus tomlini Green, 1925
Trionymus tomlini Williams, 1962 (synonym) 17 literature references for Trionymus tomlini Williams, 1962
Common names:
Common name Language Country
guernsey grass mealybug English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Trionymus
Distribution: Poland, France, United Kingdom, Ukraine, Sweden, Sicily, Russia, Hungary, China, Armenia, Kazakhstan
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae91ef6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201