Accepted scientific name:
Peliococcus tritubulatus (Kiritshenko, 1940) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Peliococcus tritubulatus (Kiritshenko, 1940)
Synonyms:
Peliococcus darvasicus Nurmamatov & Bazarov, 1990 (synonym) 8 literature references for Peliococcus darvasicus Nurmamatov & Bazarov, 1990
Peliococcus tritubulatus Borchsenius, 1949 (synonym) 8 literature references for Peliococcus tritubulatus Borchsenius, 1949
Phenacoccus tritubulatus Kiritshenko, 1940 (synonym) 8 literature references for Phenacoccus tritubulatus Kiritshenko, 1940
Spinococcus tritubulatus Tang, 1992 (synonym) 8 literature references for Spinococcus tritubulatus Tang, 1992
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Peliococcus
Distribution: Azerbaijan, Russia, Ukraine, Tajikistan (=Tadzhikistan), Georgia, Italy
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaeb90d2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201