Accepted scientific name:
Spilococcus nanae Schmutterer, 1957 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Spilococcus nanae Schmutterer, 1957
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
birch mealybug English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Spilococcus
Distribution: Russia, Germany
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaebc336-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201