You selected Guatteria caudata Wall. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xylopia caudata (Wall.) Hook. f. & Thomson (provisionally accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xylopia caudata (Wall.) Hook. f. & Thomson
Synonyms:
Guatteria caudata Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guatteria caudata Wall.
Xylopicrum caudatum (Wall.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylopicrum caudatum (Wall.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Annonaceae
Genus Xylopia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, 1.1, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Johnson D. M. & Murray N. A. in prep.,
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=61757
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de9d5540-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201