Accepted scientific name:
Rhodococcus spiraeae (Borchsenius, 1949) (accepted name) 21 literature references for Rhodococcus spiraeae (Borchsenius, 1949)
Synonyms:
Eulecanium spiraeae Borchsenius, 1949 (synonym) 21 literature references for Eulecanium spiraeae Borchsenius, 1949
Rhodococcus spiraeae Borchsenius, 1957 (synonym) 21 literature references for Rhodococcus spiraeae Borchsenius, 1957
Rhodococcus spiraoae Tang & Li, 1988 (synonym) 21 literature references for Rhodococcus spiraoae Tang & Li, 1988
Common names:
Common name Language Country
spirea soft scale English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Rhodococcus
Distribution: Hungary, Kazakhstan, Russia, Ukraine, Mongolia, Czech Republic, Armenia, China
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaed4ae4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201