Accepted scientific name:
Phenacoccus setiger Borchsenius, 1949 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Phenacoccus setiger Borchsenius, 1949
Synonyms:
Caulococcus setiger Borchsenius, 1960 (synonym) 3 literature references for Caulococcus setiger Borchsenius, 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Phenacoccus
Distribution: Kazakhstan
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaefcd3c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201