You selected Dactylopius australiensis Green & Lidgett in Green, 1900. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Maconellicoccus australiensis (Green & Lidgett in Green, 1900) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Maconellicoccus australiensis (Green & Lidgett in Green, 1900)
Synonyms:
Dactylopius australiensis Green & Lidgett in Green, 1900 (synonym) 5 literature references for Dactylopius australiensis Green & Lidgett in Green, 1900
Dactylopius candidus Froggatt, 1916 (synonym) 5 literature references for Dactylopius candidus Froggatt, 1916
Eurycoccus australiensis Brookes, 1972 (synonym) 5 literature references for Eurycoccus australiensis Brookes, 1972
Maconellicoccus australiensis Williams, 1985 (synonym) 5 literature references for Maconellicoccus australiensis Williams, 1985
Pseudococcus australiensis Fernald, 1903 (synonym) 5 literature references for Pseudococcus australiensis Fernald, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Maconellicoccus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf16598-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201