You selected Dactylopius aurilanatus Maskell, 1890. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nipaecoccus aurilanatus (Maskell, 1890) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Nipaecoccus aurilanatus (Maskell, 1890)
Synonyms:
Dactylopius aurilanatus Maskell, 1890 (synonym) 10 literature references for Dactylopius aurilanatus Maskell, 1890
Erium aurilanatum Lindinger, 1957 (synonym) 10 literature references for Erium aurilanatum Lindinger, 1957
Nipaecoccus aurilanatus Ferris, 1950 (synonym) 10 literature references for Nipaecoccus aurilanatus Ferris, 1950
Pseudococcus aurilanatus Fernald, 1903 (synonym) 10 literature references for Pseudococcus aurilanatus Fernald, 1903
Common names:
Common name Language Country
golden mealybug English throughout the world
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Nipaecoccus
Distribution: Australia, United States of America, New Zealand
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf16700-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201