You selected Dactylopius arecae Maskell, 1890. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chryseococcus arecae (Maskell, 1890) (accepted name) 14 literature references for Chryseococcus arecae (Maskell, 1890)
Synonyms:
Chorizococcus arecae Williams & de Boer, 1973 (synonym) 14 literature references for Chorizococcus arecae Williams & de Boer, 1973
Chryseococcus arecae Cox, 1987 (synonym) 14 literature references for Chryseococcus arecae Cox, 1987
Dactylopius arecae Maskell, 1890 (synonym) 14 literature references for Dactylopius arecae Maskell, 1890
Pseudococcus arecae Fernald, 1903 (synonym) 14 literature references for Pseudococcus arecae Fernald, 1903
Pseudococcus oamaruensis Brittin, 1915 (synonym) 14 literature references for Pseudococcus oamaruensis Brittin, 1915
Ripersia occulta Brittin, 1915 (synonym) 14 literature references for Ripersia occulta Brittin, 1915
Trionymus dendrobii Brittin, 1938 (synonym) 14 literature references for Trionymus dendrobii Brittin, 1938
Trionymus oamaruensis Brittin, 1938 (synonym) 14 literature references for Trionymus oamaruensis Brittin, 1938
Trionymus occulta Brittin, 1938 (synonym) 14 literature references for Trionymus occulta Brittin, 1938
Trionymus raouliae Brittin, 1938 (synonym) 14 literature references for Trionymus raouliae Brittin, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Chryseococcus
Distribution: New Zealand, Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf1682c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201