You selected Dactylopius aphyllonis Cockerell, 1895. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chorizococcus aphyllonis (Cockerell, 1895) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Chorizococcus aphyllonis (Cockerell, 1895)
Synonyms:
Chorizococcus aphyllonis McKenzie, 1960 (synonym) 5 literature references for Chorizococcus aphyllonis McKenzie, 1960
Dactylopius aphyllonis Cockerell, 1895 (synonym) 5 literature references for Dactylopius aphyllonis Cockerell, 1895
Pseudococcus aphyllonis Fernald, 1903 (synonym) 5 literature references for Pseudococcus aphyllonis Fernald, 1903
Spilococcus aphyllonis Ferris, 1953 (synonym) 5 literature references for Spilococcus aphyllonis Ferris, 1953
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Chorizococcus
Distribution: United States of America
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf169bc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201