You selected Dactylopius andersoni Coleman, 1903. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Spilococcus andersoni (Coleman, 1903) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Spilococcus andersoni (Coleman, 1903)
Synonyms:
Dactylopius andersoni Coleman, 1903 (synonym) 5 literature references for Dactylopius andersoni Coleman, 1903
Dactylopius dudleyi Coleman, 1903 (synonym) 5 literature references for Dactylopius dudleyi Coleman, 1903
Pseudococcus andersoni Essig, 1909 (synonym) 5 literature references for Pseudococcus andersoni Essig, 1909
Pseudococcus dudleyi Essig, 1909 (synonym) 5 literature references for Pseudococcus dudleyi Essig, 1909
Spilococcus andersoni Ferris, 1950 (synonym) 5 literature references for Spilococcus andersoni Ferris, 1950
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Anderson mealybug English USA: California
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Spilococcus
Distribution: United States of America
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf16ae8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201