You selected Dactylopius alpinus Maskell, 1884. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyphonococcus alpinus (Maskell, 1884) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Cyphonococcus alpinus (Maskell, 1884)
Synonyms:
Cyphonococcus alpinus Cox, 1987 (synonym) 7 literature references for Cyphonococcus alpinus Cox, 1987
Dactylopius alpinus Maskell, 1884 (synonym) 7 literature references for Dactylopius alpinus Maskell, 1884
Pseudococcus alpinus Fernald, 1903 (synonym) 7 literature references for Pseudococcus alpinus Fernald, 1903
Trionymus alpinus Brittin, 1938 (synonym) 7 literature references for Trionymus alpinus Brittin, 1938
Trionymus chiltoni Brittin, 1938 (synonym) 7 literature references for Trionymus chiltoni Brittin, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Cyphonococcus
Distribution: New Zealand
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf16caa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201