You selected Dactylopius albizziae Maskell, 1892. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Melanococcus albizziae (Maskell, 1892) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Melanococcus albizziae (Maskell, 1892)
Synonyms:
Dactylopius acaciae Maskell, 1892 (synonym) 4 literature references for Dactylopius acaciae Maskell, 1892
Dactylopius albizziae Maskell, 1892 (synonym) 4 literature references for Dactylopius albizziae Maskell, 1892
Melanococcus albizziae Williams, 1985 (synonym) 4 literature references for Melanococcus albizziae Williams, 1985
Pseudococcus acaciae Fernald, 1903 (synonym) 4 literature references for Pseudococcus acaciae Fernald, 1903
Pseudococcus albizziae Fernald, 1903 (synonym) 4 literature references for Pseudococcus albizziae Fernald, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Melanococcus
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf16e12-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201