Accepted scientific name:
Boreococcus ingricus Danzig, 1960 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Boreococcus ingricus Danzig, 1960
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
sedge mealybug English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Boreococcus
Distribution: Ukraine, Hungary, Poland, Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf267c2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201