Accepted scientific name:
Kermes corticalis Nasonov, 1908 (accepted name) 23 literature references for Kermes corticalis Nasonov, 1908
Synonyms:
Kermes corticalis Kosztarab & Kozár, 1988 (synonym) 23 literature references for Kermes corticalis Kosztarab & Kozár, 1988
Kermococcus corticalis Borchsenius, 1949 (synonym) 23 literature references for Kermococcus corticalis Borchsenius, 1949
Talla roboris Lindinger, 1957 (synonym) 23 literature references for Talla roboris Lindinger, 1957
Common names:
Common name Language Country
southern kermes English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Kermesidae
Genus Kermes
Distribution: Ukraine, Georgia, Italy
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Miller G.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf5d84e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201