Accepted scientific name:
Balanococcus boratynskii Williams, 1962 (accepted name) 18 literature references for Balanococcus boratynskii Williams, 1962
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
sea-shore mealybug English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Balanococcus
Distribution: Russia, Italy, Poland, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Hungary
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf893cc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201