Accepted scientific name:
Occirhenea georgiana (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Occirhenea georgiana (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)
Synonyms:
Helix georgiana Quoy & Gaimard, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helix georgiana Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Pulmonata
Family Rhytididae
Genus Occirhenea
Distribution: Australian Region-Australia: Western Australia (SW coastal) - Known only from type locality
Additional data: -
Source database: AFD (Pulmonata), May 2002
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Smith B.J., Reid S. & Ponder W.F., 31-May-2002
Online resource: http://www.environment.gov.au/cgi-bin/abrs/fauna/details.pl?pstrVol=PULMONATA&pstrTaxa=927&pstrChecklistMode=1
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edd14d64-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201