Accepted scientific name:
Rhipicephalus pusillus Gil Collado, 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhipicephalus pusillus Gil Collado, 1936
Synonyms:
Rhipicephalus bursa pusillus Gil Collado, 1936 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipicephalus bursa pusillus Gil Collado, 1936
Rhipicephalus (rhipicephalus) pusillus Morel, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipicephalus (rhipicephalus) pusillus Morel, 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Ixodida
Family Ixodidae
Genus Rhipicephalus
Distribution: Portugal
Additional data: -
Source database: TicksBase, 5.6, Jun 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Horak I.G., 03-Jan-2004
Online resource: http://www.icttd.nl/php/index.php?search_type_genus=contains&input_genus=Rhipicephalus&search_type_species=contains&input_species=pusillus&doaction=getGenusAndSpecies
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3baedc6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201