Accepted scientific name:
Ixodes prokopjevi Emel'Yanova, 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ixodes prokopjevi Emel'Yanova, 1979
Synonyms:
Pholeoixodes prokopjevi Emel'Yanova, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholeoixodes prokopjevi Emel'Yanova, 1979
Pholeoixodes (mammalixodes) prokopjevi Emel'Yanova, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholeoixodes (mammalixodes) prokopjevi Emel'Yanova, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Ixodida
Family Ixodidae
Genus Ixodes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TicksBase, 5.6, Jun 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Horak I.G., 03-Jan-2004
Online resource: http://www.icttd.nl/php/index.php?search_type_genus=contains&input_genus=Ixodes&search_type_species=contains&input_species=prokopjevi&doaction=getGenusAndSpecies
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3b7d8d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201