You selected Ixodes (amerixodes) luciae Morel stat.,. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ixodes luciae Sénevet, 1940 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ixodes luciae Sénevet, 1940
Synonyms:
Ixodes loricatus spinosus Nuttall, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixodes loricatus spinosus Nuttall, 1910
Ixodes loricatus vogelsangi Santos Dias, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixodes loricatus vogelsangi Santos Dias, 1954
Ixodes scuticrenatus Vasquez, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixodes scuticrenatus Vasquez, 1946
Ixodes vogelsangi Morel & Pérez, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixodes vogelsangi Morel & Pérez, 1978
Ixodes (amerixodes) luciae Morel stat., (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixodes (amerixodes) luciae Morel stat.,
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Ixodida
Family Ixodidae
Genus Ixodes
Distribution: Belize, Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, Costa Rica, French Guiana, Guatemala, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela
Additional data: -
Source database: TicksBase, 5.6, Jun 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Horak I.G., 03-Jan-2004
Online resource: http://www.icttd.nl/php/index.php?search_type_genus=contains&input_genus=Ixodes&search_type_species=contains&input_species=luciae&doaction=getGenusAndSpecies
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ddb13391-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201