Accepted scientific name:
Dermacentor sinicus Schulze, 1932 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dermacentor sinicus Schulze, 1932
Synonyms:
Dermacentor sinicus pallidior Schulze, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermacentor sinicus pallidior Schulze, 1933
Dermacentor sinicus sinicus Schulze, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermacentor sinicus sinicus Schulze, 1933
Dermacentor (dermacentor) sinicus Camicas et al., 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermacentor (dermacentor) sinicus Camicas et al., 1998
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Ixodida
Family Ixodidae
Genus Dermacentor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TicksBase, 5.6, Jun 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Horak I.G., 03-Jan-2004
Online resource: http://www.icttd.nl/php/index.php?search_type_genus=contains&input_genus=Dermacentor&search_type_species=contains&input_species=sinicus&doaction=getGenusAndSpecies
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3b5d1a6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201