Accepted scientific name:
Argas tridentatus Filippova, 1961 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Argas tridentatus Filippova, 1961
Synonyms:
Argas (argas) tridentatus Kaiser, Hoogstraal & Kohls, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argas (argas) tridentatus Kaiser, Hoogstraal & Kohls, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Ixodida
Family Argasidae
Genus Argas
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TicksBase, 5.6, Jun 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Horak I.G., 03-Jan-2004
Online resource: http://www.icttd.nl/php/index.php?search_type_genus=contains&input_genus=Argas&search_type_species=contains&input_species=tridentatus&doaction=getGenusAndSpecies
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3b46f82-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201