You selected Amphiroa stelligera Decaisne, nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Metagoniolithon stelliferum (Lamarck) Ducker (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Amphiroa elegans Sonder (synonym)
Amphiroa interrupta (lamarck) Lamouroux (synonym)
Amphiroa jubata Lamouroux (synonym)
Amphiroa stellifera Blainville (synonym)
Amphiroa stelligera Decaisne, nom. illeg. (synonym)
Amphiroa stelligera var. densa Kützing (synonym)
Amphiroa stelligera var. interrupta Kützing (synonym)
Amphiroa stelligera var. laxa Kützing (synonym)
Amphiroa stelligera var. nuda Kützing (synonym)
Corallina interupta Lamarck (synonym)
Corallina stellifera Lamarck (synonym)
Metagoniolithon stelligerum Weber-van Bosse, nom. illeg. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Rhodophyta
Class Florideophyceae
Order Corallinales
Family Corallinaceae
Genus Metagoniolithon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=2197
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edac0d06-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201