You selected Gambusia yucatana australis Greenfield, 1985. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gambusia yucatana Regan, 1914 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gambusia yucatana Regan, 1914
Synonyms:
Gambusia puncticulata yucatana Regan, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gambusia puncticulata yucatana Regan, 1914
Gambusia yucatana australis Greenfield, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gambusia yucatana australis Greenfield, 1985
Common names:
Common name Language Country
yucatan gambusia - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yucatan-moskitofisk Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yucatan gambusia English Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yucatan-Kärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
尤卡坦食蚊魚 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
尤卡坦食蚊鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guayacón yucateco Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Poeciliidae
Genus Gambusia
Distribution: Central America: Mexico, Guatemala and Belize.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Data last modified by FishBase 29-Sep-2004
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=27744
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21ae1360-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010