Accepted scientific name:
Prionobutis dasyrhynchus (Günther, 1868) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prionobutis dasyrhynchus (Günther, 1868)
Synonyms:
Eleotris dasyrhynchus Günther, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleotris dasyrhynchus Günther, 1868
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Eleotridae
Genus Prionobutis
Distribution: Asia: western Borneo.
Additional data: Author and year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25061
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:219f2f58-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010