You selected Macrurus bulbiceps Garman, 1899. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coryphaenoides bulbiceps (Garman, 1899) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coryphaenoides bulbiceps (Garman, 1899)
Synonyms:
Macrurus bulbiceps Garman, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrurus bulbiceps Garman, 1899
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Large-eye grenadier English UK Click here to show the literature
 reference
Grenadier grand œil French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
圆突吻鳕 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
圓突吻鱈 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Granadero ojón Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Gadiformes
Family Macrouridae
Genus Coryphaenoides
Distribution: Eastern Pacific: known only from the Gulf of Panama and from the Galapagos Islands.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Iwamoto, T., Data last modified by FishBase 17-Jun-1998
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=13886
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21493c7e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010