You selected Macrurus anguliceps Garman, 1899. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coryphaenoides anguliceps (Garman, 1899) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coryphaenoides anguliceps (Garman, 1899)
Synonyms:
Coryphaenoides latinasutus (Garman, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coryphaenoides latinasutus (Garman, 1899)
Coryphaenoides liraticeps (Garman, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coryphaenoides liraticeps (Garman, 1899)
Lionurus latinasutus (Garman, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lionurus latinasutus (Garman, 1899)
Macrurus anguliceps Garman, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrurus anguliceps Garman, 1899
Macrurus latinasutus Garman, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrurus latinasutus Garman, 1899
Macrurus liraticeps Garman, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrurus liraticeps Garman, 1899
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Loosescale grenadier English UK Click here to show the literature
 reference
Grenadier voyou French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
松鱗突吻鱈 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
松鳞突吻鳕 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Granadero anguloso Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Granadero anguloso Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Gadiformes
Family Macrouridae
Genus Coryphaenoides
Distribution: Eastern Pacific: off the Pacific coast from Mexico to Peru, including the Galapagos Islands.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Iwamoto, T., Data last modified by FishBase 07-Jul-1995
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=8470
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:213a08bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010