You selected Pseudotropheus estherae Konings, 1995. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Maylandia estherae (Konings, 1995) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maylandia estherae (Konings, 1995)
Synonyms:
Metriaclima estherae (Konings, 1995) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metriaclima estherae (Konings, 1995)
Pseudotropheus estherae Konings, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudotropheus estherae Konings, 1995
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red zebra English Mozambique Click here to show the literature
 reference
埃氏拟丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
埃氏擬麗魚 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Cichlidae
Genus Maylandia
Distribution: Africa: Mozambique.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Kullander, S. O.,
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60044
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2106fa3a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010