You selected Pseudotropheus aurora Burgess, 1976. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Maylandia aurora (Burgess, 1976) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maylandia aurora (Burgess, 1976)
Synonyms:
Metriaclima aurora (Burgess, 1976) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metriaclima aurora (Burgess, 1976)
Pseudotropheus auratus (non Boulenger, 1897) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Pseudotropheus auratus (non Boulenger, 1897)
Pseudotropheus aurora Burgess, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudotropheus aurora Burgess, 1976
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Aurinkomalawinahven Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
黎拟丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
黎擬麗魚 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mbuna Nyanja Malawi Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mbuna Tonga Malawi Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Cichlidae
Genus Maylandia
Distribution: Africa: Endemic to the southern half of Likoma Island (from Madimba Bay to Ulisa, Ref. 6256).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Kullander, S. O.,
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=2357
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2106f1ca-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010