You selected Gobionotothen angustifrons angustifrons (Fischer, 1885). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gobionotothen angustifrons (Fischer, 1885) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gobionotothen angustifrons (Fischer, 1885)
Synonyms:
Gobionotothen angustifrons angustifrons (Fischer, 1885) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobionotothen angustifrons angustifrons (Fischer, 1885)
Notothenia angustifrons Fischer, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Notothenia angustifrons Fischer, 1885
Notothenia angustifrons angustifrons Fischer, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Notothenia angustifrons angustifrons Fischer, 1885
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Narrowhead rockcod English UK Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bocasse obtuse French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
裸眶南极鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
裸眶南極魚 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trama Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Nototheniidae
Genus Gobionotothen
Distribution: Southern Ocean: South Georgia Plateau.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59655
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fdcc6b5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010