Accepted scientific name:
Gobionotothen barsukovi Balushkin, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gobionotothen barsukovi Balushkin, 1991
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
巴氏鮈南极鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
巴氏鮈南極魚 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Nototheniidae
Genus Gobionotothen
Distribution: Southern Ocean: 53°08'S, 71°49'E.
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59310
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fd9baee-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010