Accepted scientific name:
Gadomus melanopterus Gilbert, 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gadomus melanopterus Gilbert, 1905
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
黑鰭鼠鱈 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑鳍鼠鳕 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Gadiformes
Family Macrouridae
Genus Gadomus
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: Hawaiian Islands. Southeast Pacific: Nazca and Sala-y-Gomez.
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Iwamoto, T.,
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58935
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e518ac-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010