Accepted scientific name:
Gadomus filamentosus (Smith & Radcliffe, 1912) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gadomus filamentosus (Smith & Radcliffe, 1912)
Synonyms:
Bathygadus filamentosus (Smith & Radcliffe, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bathygadus filamentosus (Smith & Radcliffe, 1912)
Regania filamentosa Smith & Radcliffe, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Regania filamentosa Smith & Radcliffe, 1912
Common names:
Common name Language Country
丝鳍底尾鳕 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
絲鰭底尾鱈 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Gadiformes
Family Macrouridae
Genus Gadomus
Distribution: Western Central Pacific.
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Iwamoto, T.,
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58887
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fd5bb06-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010