Accepted scientific name:
Heterandria anzuetoi Rosen & Bailey, 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heterandria anzuetoi Rosen & Bailey, 1979
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kirjohammaskarppi Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Variabler Heterandria German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Poeciliidae
Genus Heterandria
Distribution: Central America: Motagua River basin in Guatemala, and Copán in Honduras; Lempa River basin in Guatemala.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=53784
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20ccc446-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010