You selected Heterandria lutzi Meek, 1902. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Poeciliopsis lutzi (Meek, 1902) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poeciliopsis lutzi (Meek, 1902)
Synonyms:
Heterandria lutzi Meek, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterandria lutzi Meek, 1902
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lutz' tandkarpe Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Oaxaca livebearer English Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Viisipilkkumolli Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lutz Kärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schwarzstrich-Kärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
卢茨氏若花鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
盧茨氏若花鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guatopote oaxaqueño Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Poeciliidae
Genus Poeciliopsis
Distribution: Central America: Mexico.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=53654
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20cc3af8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010