You selected Gadomus bowersi Gilbert, 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bathygadus bowersi (Gilbert, 1905) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathygadus bowersi (Gilbert, 1905)
Synonyms:
Gadomus bowersi Gilbert, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gadomus bowersi Gilbert, 1905
Common names:
Common name Language Country
豪氏底尾鱈 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
豪氏底尾鳕 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Gadiformes
Family Macrouridae
Genus Bathygadus
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: endemic to the Hawaiian Islands.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Iwamoto, T.,
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=52357
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20c83ed0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010