You selected Macrurus tydemani Weber, 1913. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coryphaenoides tydemani (Weber, 1913) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coryphaenoides tydemani (Weber, 1913)
Synonyms:
Macrurus tydemani Weber, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrurus tydemani Weber, 1913
Common names:
Common name Language Country
泰氏突吻鱈 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
泰氏突吻鳕 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Gadiformes
Family Macrouridae
Genus Coryphaenoides
Distribution: Western Pacific: Indonesia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Iwamoto, T.,
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=52222
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fa6bd77-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010