Accepted scientific name:
Gadomus denticulatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gadomus denticulatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
小齒鼠鱈 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
小齿鼠鳕 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Gadiformes
Family Macrouridae
Genus Gadomus
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: Philippines and the East Indies.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Iwamoto, T.,
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=52174
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20c7ba64-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010