You selected Macrurus quadricristatus Alcock, 1891. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coelorinchus quadricristatus (Alcock, 1891) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coelorinchus quadricristatus (Alcock, 1891)
Synonyms:
Caelorinchus quadricristatus (Alcock, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caelorinchus quadricristatus (Alcock, 1891)
Coelorhynchus quadricristatus (Alcock, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelorhynchus quadricristatus (Alcock, 1891)
Macrurus quadricristatus Alcock, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrurus quadricristatus Alcock, 1891
Common names:
Common name Language Country
四冠腔吻鱈 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
四冠腔吻鳕 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Gadiformes
Family Macrouridae
Genus Coelorinchus
Distribution: Indian Ocean: Maldives and Andaman Sea.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Iwamoto, T., Data last modified by FishBase 08-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47201
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206dbc62-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010