You selected Heterandria colombianus Eigenmann & Henn, 1912. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Poeciliopsis turrubarensis (Meek, 1912) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poeciliopsis turrubarensis (Meek, 1912)
Synonyms:
Gambusia turrubarensis Meek, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gambusia turrubarensis Meek, 1912
Heterandria colombianus Eigenmann & Henn, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterandria colombianus Eigenmann & Henn, 1912
Priapichthys fosteri Hildebrand, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Priapichthys fosteri Hildebrand, 1925
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Turrubarés tandkarpe Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Barred livebearer English Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Raitamolli Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Turrubarés-Kärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
哥斯达黎加若花鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
哥斯達黎加若花鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guatopote del Pacífico Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Olomina Spanish Costa Rica Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Poeciliidae
Genus Poeciliopsis
Distribution: Central and South America: Jalisco, Mexico to the Rio Dagua in Colombia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47293
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206cebf2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010