You selected Heterandria minor Garman, 1895. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pamphorichthys minor (Garman, 1895) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pamphorichthys minor (Garman, 1895)
Synonyms:
Heterandria minor Garman, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterandria minor Garman, 1895
Poecilia minor (Garman, 1895) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poecilia minor (Garman, 1895)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Længdestribet dværgtandkarpe Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Minimolli Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mini-Molly German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
迈纳花鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
邁納花鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Barrigudinho Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guaru Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Poeciliidae
Genus Pamphorichthys
Distribution: South America: Amazon River basin in Brazil.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47225
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f889eec-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010