You selected Macrurus macrolophus Alcock, 1889. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coryphaenoides macrolophus (Alcock, 1889) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coryphaenoides macrolophus (Alcock, 1889)
Synonyms:
Coryphaenoides lophotes (Alcock, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coryphaenoides lophotes (Alcock, 1889)
Macrurus lophotes Alcock, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrurus lophotes Alcock, 1889
Macrurus macrolophus Alcock, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrurus macrolophus Alcock, 1889
Common names:
Common name Language Country
大脊突吻鱈 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
大脊突吻鳕 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Gadiformes
Family Macrouridae
Genus Coryphaenoides
Distribution: Indian Ocean.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Iwamoto, T., Data last modified by FishBase 14-Apr-1999
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47158
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f8841ea-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010