You selected Heterandria jonesi (Günther, 1874). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heterandria jonesii (Günther, 1874) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heterandria jonesii (Günther, 1874)
Synonyms:
Heterandria jonesi (Günther, 1874) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterandria jonesi (Günther, 1874)
Mollienesia jonesii Günther, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mollienesia jonesii Günther, 1874
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Barred killifish English Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lyhtyhammaskarppi Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Netzzahnkärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
琼斯氏异小鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
瓊斯氏異小鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Main Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guatopote listado Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Poeciliidae
Genus Heterandria
Distribution: Central America: Rio Guayalejo in southern Tamaulipas to Rio Tehuacan in Pueblo, Mexico.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46715
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206a43f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010