Accepted scientific name:
Heterandria cataractae Rosen, 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heterandria cataractae Rosen, 1979
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Koskihammaskarppi Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Poeciliidae
Genus Heterandria
Distribution: Central America: Guatemala.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46669
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206a01d0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010