Accepted scientific name:
Labroma tuberculata Waterhouse, 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Labroma tuberculata Waterhouse, 1874
Synonyms:
Mentophilus tuberculata Waterhouse, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mentophilus tuberculata Waterhouse, 1874
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Scarabaeidae
Genus Labroma
Distribution: Australian(Western Australia)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Dec-2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eecf89b0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010