You selected Gomortega keule (Molina) Gunckel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gomortega keule Molina (I.M. Johnston) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gomortega keule Molina (I.M. Johnston)
Synonyms:
Adenostemum nitidum (Ruiz & Pav) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostemum nitidum (Ruiz & Pav) Pers.
Gomortega keule (Molina) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomortega keule (Molina) Baill.
Gomortega keule (Molina) Gunckel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomortega keule (Molina) Gunckel
Gomortega nitida Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomortega nitida Ruiz & Pav.
Lucuma keule Molina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma keule Molina
Common names:
Common name Language Country
hualhual - Chile Click here to show the literature
 reference
keule - Chile Click here to show the literature
 reference
queule - Chile Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Laurales
Family Gomortegaceae
Genus Gomortega
Distribution: Chile
Additional data: -
Source database: LHD, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Young, F.E, 04-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://www.lacistemataceae.org/gomortegaceae.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:280a3126-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010